397 Interior Designer Interior Design jobs in Springfield, Pennsylvania

Updated daily. Most recent posting: May 9, 2026.

Interior Designer | Intermediate

The Interior Designer role at RH involves providing luxury design services to clients within a gallery setting. The position requires executing residential design projects, managing client relationships, and collaborating with the broader design team to deliver high-end interior solutions....

King of Prussia, Pennsylvania RH
Interior Designer - up to $85k

Design spaces that balance creativity, function, and real‑world impact! Interior Designer Salary:$75,000 - $85,000 annually Schedule: M-F 7am to 3:30pm or 8am to 4:30pm About the Role: This role partners closely with sales and design teams to develop detailed commercial interior design and construct...

Collegeville, Pennsylvania PeopleShare Inc
Kitchen Designer

The Kitchen Designer at The Home Depot assists customers with kitchen and bath renovation projects by providing design consultations and product recommendations. This role involves using design software to create tailored solutions while managing the showroom environment and guiding clients through ...

Bridgeton, Missouri The Home Depot
Kitchen Designer

The Kitchen Designer at The Home Depot assists customers with kitchen and bath design projects by providing expert product advice and tailored solutions. This role involves managing the design process from initial consultation to project follow-up while maintaining the showroom environment....

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania The Home Depot
Kitchen Designer

The Kitchen Designer at The Home Depot assists customers with kitchen and bath renovation projects by providing design consultations and product recommendations. This role involves guiding clients through the design process, managing showroom displays, and facilitating sales through expert advice an...

Fairless Hills, Pennsylvania The Home Depot
Lighting Design Consultant

The Lighting Design Consultant will join a specialized team to provide architectural lighting design services for various commercial, hospitality, and healthcare projects. The role involves developing lighting specifications, performing illuminance modeling, and collaborating with architectural team...

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania NV5
Kitchen Designer

The Kitchen Designer at The Home Depot assists customers with kitchen and bath projects by providing design consultations, product recommendations, and project guidance. This role involves managing the showroom environment and helping clients navigate the design process from initial concept to final...

Ewing, New Jersey The Home Depot
Project Interior Designer, Corporate Interiors

We are seeking a talented Project Interior Designer to join our thriving Corporate Interiors practice. This role is ideal for a creative, technically strong professional with 7–10 years of experience, including direct experience in corporate workplace environments. You will lead projects from concep...

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania FCArchitects
Interior Design Consultant | Luxury Retail Sales (Marlton, New Jersey)

Ethan Allen is seeking an experienced Interior Design Consultant for their Marlton, New Jersey showroom to provide high-touch residential design services. The role involves managing end-to-end design projects, from initial space planning and product selection to final installation for a luxury clien...

Marlton, New Jersey Ethan Allen
Interior Designers 2-8 years

Tantillo Architecture is looking for an awesome Interior Designer to join our firm with at least 2 years full time experience in design firms . They have brought us as far south as Florida, as far north as Massachusetts, and as far west as California. Our team of architects and designers brings thei...

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Tantillo Architecture LLC
Interior Designers

In this role, you will apply creative and architectural fundamentals and practices in support of project teams to achieve a functional and efficient building environment. Assist in the education and development of design staff and act as resource for design questions. 8+ years of related experience ...

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania AECOM
Student, Interior Design

Estimated pay ranges that are provided on various social media sites are not representative of NORR's range for this position. At NORR, we are committed to providing hands-on experience to the next generation of Interior Designers. Assists in the development of interior designs, to ensure that the s...

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Norr
Corporate Office Interior Designer- Full time

We are seeking an Interior Designer with a passion for creativity and a commitment to excellence. Enjoy a supportive and innovative workspace that values your growth and fosters a culture of creativity. Bachelor’s degree in Interior Design and 6-8 years of workplace design experience. Please send a ...

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Liberty Personnel Services, Inc.
Interior Designer II - Healthcare Practice

As an Interior Designer II your position entails leading the interior design effort of interior architecture on projects, including the development of client presentations and the production of construction documentation. A successful candidate will be someone who has a working knowledge of healthca...

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania EwingCole
Office Furniture Interior Designer at Penn Technical Staffing Trenton, NJ

Trenton, NJ. An office design firm located near Robbinsville, NJ is seeking an Interior Designer/Specifier to join their team. Will provide design and Specification support for to the sales team and management of a contract office furniture & interiors dealership, All design personnel are responsibl...

Trenton, New Jersey Penn Technical Staffing
Sr. Interior Designer at PS&S Trenton, NJ

Interior Designer role at PS&S 1 week ago Be among the first 25 applicants Join to apply for the Sr. Interior Designer role at PS&S This range is provided by PS&S. Your actual pay will be based on your skills and experience — talk with your recruiter to learn more. PS&S is recognized both for its br...

Trenton, New Jersey PS&S
Senior Hospitality Interior Designer - Revit Expert

A premier architecture and interior design firm is seeking an experienced Interior Designer to lead hospitality projects like boutique hotels and restaurants. The ideal candidate will have over 10 years of professional experience, a degree in interior design, and proficiency in Revit. Responsibiliti...

Trenton, New Jersey TruexCullins Architecture + Interior Design
Interior Designer

Colliers Engineering & Design is currently looking for an Interior Designer to join our Commercial Retail Store Designer in Philadelphia, PA! Our next Designer will work collaboratively to design and create schematics and concepts that meet programming requirements and health and safety codes. • The...

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Colliers Engineering & Design
Kitchen Designer

The Kitchen Designer at The Home Depot assists customers with kitchen and bath projects by providing design consultations, product recommendations, and project management support. This role involves utilizing showroom resources to guide clients through the design process while managing sales and cus...

Philadelphia, The Home Depot
Showroom Designer - Kitchen & Bath

The Showroom Designer will collaborate with clients to create custom kitchen and bathroom spaces while managing the product selection process. This role combines creative design work with sales responsibilities to help customers achieve their renovation goals....

Newark, Delaware APR Supply Co.
Job Types
Full-Time (52898) Part-Time (7349) Freelance (775) Internship (2609)
Fields
Other (144345) Office (117838) Education (78304) Residential (71255) Commercial (65562) Retail (63580) Hospitality (27287) Healthcare (22623) Kitchen & Bath (11861) Government (10168) Expand for more
Occupations
Other (144378) Interior Designer (109748) Sales (84421) Consultant (74438) Project Management (42116) Showroom (39445) Marketing (29570) Artist (8660) Coordinator (8510) Space Planner (2609) Expand for more
State
California (7420) Florida (4267) Texas (3450) New York (3345) Ohio (2207) North Carolina (2025) Pennsylvania (1924) Georgia (1636) Illinois (1466) Arizona (1418) Expand for more
Cities
New York (1777) Los Angeles (1026) Chicago (1020) Portland (868) San Diego (841) Atlanta (820) Dallas (807) Houston (738) Miami (673) Sacramento (673) Expand for more
Sign Up to See All Our Jobs.

Access a database with thousands of jobs. Postings are reviewed by hand to ensure quality and relevancy.