18008 Office Interior Design jobs

Updated daily. Most recent posting: June 24, 2025.

Interior Designer III at Accura Engineering and Consulting Services, Inc. Birmingham, AL

Duties/Responsibilities • Be proficient in or be willing to learn requirements of building codes and other references related to interior design and construction of facilities. • Coordinate interior design work with other design team members in a total design process, to produce contract design docu...

Birmingham, Alabama Accura Engineering and Consulting Services, Inc.
Interior Designer

documentation for both new construction and renovation projects. experience with the design of projects within existing buildings. • NCIDQ certification preferred • Minimum 10 years of professional interior design experience (post-graduation), including documentation and construction administration ...

Simsbury, Connecticut CLOHESSY HARRIS & KAISER ARCHITECTS PLLC
Designer - Assistant

This role supports our design and operations team by managing critical back-office responsibilities and assisting in the design process. • Effective communication skills, both written and verbal. • A degree in Interior Design, Architecture, or a related field is preferred but not required. Join us a...

San Jose, California Elite Line Cabinetry
Senior Interior Designer / Architect - Now Hiring

We believe that great places are created through successful collaboration and careful consideration of how these disciplines benefit the communities we serve. LRK is currently seeking a Senior Interior Designer or Architect to join our office in Orlando, FL. Project types include entertainment, hosp...

Orlando, Florida LRK
Manager, Interior Design Job at Phaxis in Orlando

Qualifications: What You'll Bring •Bachelor's degree in interior design from a CIDA accredited program or equivalent preferred. •Hospitality renovation experience is preferred •Professional designation or other industry related certifications are a plus but not required. Responsibilities: Requiremen...

Orlando, Florida PHAXIS
Senior Interior Designer (Healthcare, Higher Education) - St. Louis at Lawrence Group People, LLC Saint Louis, MO

Lawrence Group is seeking an experienced Senior Interior Designer with 8-10+ years interior design experience in a commercial interior design or architecture firm. The Interiors team in the St. Louis Office is a seeking a candidate for a Senior Interior Designer position with 8-10 years’ experience,...

St. Louis, Missouri Lawrence Group People, LLC
Remote Interior Architect/Drafter (Production)

We are seeking a talented Interior Architect to design and manage all phases of the interior architectural design process for multi-family, healthcare, and commercial projects. This position is open due to a recent increase in healthcare and housing/multi-family projects. Eligibility requirements ap...

Baltimore, Maryland Actalent
Interior Design Sales Specialist (full-time)

We are hosting a Retail Interior Design Sales Specialist Hiring Event on July 1st-July 3rd. • Greet and engage guests and execute sales proficiency using Living Spaces Guest Engagement Model and supporting behaviors • Determine guests’ goals and requirements of their design project • Provide relevan...

Lone Tree, Colorado Living Spaces Furniture
HKS Architects is hiring: Design Professional II - Interior Design, Mission Crit

Eager to learn and innovate. Responsibilities: Effectively fulfills tasks to document and convey design requirements and design solutions to the broader design and construction team with general supervision Assists in and collaborates on designing and preparing implementation document sets (i.e., in...

Seattle, Washington HKS Architects
Health Design Director, Interior Design Job at Davita Inc. in Detroit

The Health Design Director, Interior Design has a nationally significant design portfolio of built work in healthcare and partners with the Market Directors and Regional Directors to develop and implement market strategies. Supervise and coach Studio Design Leaders; define career paths for future de...

Detroit, Michigan DaVita Inc.
Junior Designer ( {{city}})

The firm is fast paced which provides the opportunity to jump into projects and have a high level of responsibility from the get go. Individuals who apply should have a positive, go getter attitude, be passionate about design, be detail oriented, flexible and able to keep up with change, natural pro...

San Francisco, California Dina Bandman Interiors
PLANETA DESIGN GROUP, LLC is hiring: Interior Designer in Boston

Whether it’s visiting a studio to understand how the artist works, venturing to a workshop to watch a craftsman turn our vision into reality, or talking to a metalworker to get a true sense of how the finish might affect the feel of their entire room. The PDG Team Difference PDG provides not just am...

Boston, Massachusetts PLANETA DESIGN GROUP, LLC
Chapter is hiring: Interior Planning & Design Specialist in Miami

About the Company Chapter is a technology-powered, full-service renovation firm expanding from NYC to Miami. We manage design and construction in-house, delivering transparent, high-end results through our proprietary Renotech™ platform hellochapter.Location: Wynwood (in-office presence required dai...

Miami, Florida Chapter
Interior Designer Job at La-Z-Boy in Peoria

This position is instrumental in elevating the design culture and is held to the utmost standards of professionalism and integrity.Job Description:Training Pay: $20 per hour for 3-4 weeks (no commission)Average Earning Potential After Training: $50,000 - $80,000 (inclusive of base, commission, and b...

Peoria, Illinois La-Z-Boy
Belinda Stewart Architects, PA is hiring: Interior Designer in Gulfport

If you enjoy historic preservation/contextual design, and working with existing buildings, we would love for you to consider joining us. About the Firm: One of Mississippi’s most successful small/mid-size firms, located in a rural small town with a quaint quality of life. Belinda Stewart Architects ...

Gulfport, Mississippi Belinda Stewart Architects, PA
Architectural Interior Designer I at Kaplan Thompson Architects Portland, ME

The Interior Designer role is a non-remote position and requires physical presence in our office in Portland, Maine. Compensation will be based on internal salary bands in alignment with AIA rates for the region with the potential for a signing bonus. With this plan, KTA will match your contribution...

Portland, Maine Kaplan Thompson Architects
Interior Designer Job at Belinda Stewart Architects, PA in Jackson

If you enjoy historic preservation/contextual design, and working with existing buildings, we would love for you to consider joining us. About the Firm: One of Mississippi’s most successful small/mid-size firms, located in a rural small town with a quaint quality of life. Belinda Stewart Architects ...

Jackson, Mississippi Belinda Stewart Architects, PA
Senior Civil Engineer - Fish Hatcheries

McMillen, Inc. is looking for a Senior Civil Engineer - Fish Hatcheries to work with our current team of civil, mechanical, electrical, hydraulic and structural engineers on a variety of water resource and fisheries related projects. The Senior Civil Engineer will be responsible for the civil design...

Boise, Idaho McMillen, Inc.
Senior Project Interior Designer Job at Synectics Inc in New Haven

Responsibilities :Works with Senior Project Managers to establish project staffing needs, team requirements, and other office administrative tasks such as hiring and manpower, quality assurance, office technology, and billing and cash flow.Develops solutions and creates project designs and plans. In...

New Haven, Connecticut Synectics Inc
Designer Job at Floor & Decor Holdings Inc. in El Paso

At Floor & Decor Designers are responsible for meeting with customers, listening to their project needs, educating them on all that is required for their project, and building a creative design concept that incorporates the customers personal style, lifestyle, and budget.Minimum Eligibility Requirem...

El Paso, Texas Floor & Decor Holdings Inc.
Job Types
Freelance (802) Full-Time (54731) Part-Time (7569) Internship (2683)
Fields
Other (147638) Office (120882) Education (80376) Residential (73712) Commercial (67753) Retail (65516) Hospitality (28065) Healthcare (23251) Kitchen & Bath (12527) Government (10569) Expand for more
Occupations
Other (147689) Interior Designer (113356) Sales (87271) Consultant (76736) Project Management (43432) Showroom (40717) Marketing (30370) Coordinator (8819) Artist (8778) Space Planner (2994) Expand for more
State
California (7636) Florida (4406) Texas (3589) New York (3444) Ohio (2324) North Carolina (2103) Pennsylvania (1989) Georgia (1697) Illinois (1511) Arizona (1457) Expand for more
Cities
New York (1811) Los Angeles (1055) Chicago (1049) Portland (880) San Diego (861) Atlanta (853) Dallas (841) Houston (767) Miami (687) Sacramento (685) Expand for more
Sign Up to See All Our Jobs.

Access a database with thousands of jobs. Postings are reviewed by hand to ensure quality and relevancy.